Our Teams

We currently have 9 teams for Hartford Select Baseball:

U-8/Second Grade

Head Coach: E.J. Dornfeldt - Assistant Coaches: Chris Andritsch, Kirk Mayer, Nathan Erdman - Team Parent: Morgan Dornfeldt

  • Parker Mayer
  • Myles Janus
  • Beckett Leonard
  • Reed Dornfeldt
  • Nolan Sonsthagen
  • Calum Bergen
  • Mason Andritsch
  • Dawson Erdman
  • James Calvert
  • Trevor Zinky
  • Jaxon Rodriguez


U-9/Third Grade

Head Coach: Matthew Sonsthagen - Assistant Coaches: Steven Wehrhahn, Jonathan Schreck - Team Parent: Megan Wendt

  • Elijah Wendt
  • Brady Sonsthagen
  • Clayton Lechner
  • Garett Jaske
  • Jordy Schreck
  • Brady Evans
  • Bryson Michels
  • Maverick Feutz
  • Sam Viste
  • Jameson Knosby
  • Sawyer Boettcher
  • Ty Wehrhahn


U-10/Fourth Grade

Head Coach: Steven Malkowski - Assistant Coaches: Phil Fritsch, Adam Kenealy - Team Parent: Kari Harrington

  • Colin Diederichs
  • Parker Andritsch
  • Jackson Malkowski
  • Nolan Homuth
  • Cayden Sonsthagen
  • Cody Harrington
  • Tripp Robb
  • Philip Fritsch V
  • Luke Kenealy
  • Benjamin Dogs
  • Logan Schaefer


U-11/Fifth Grade Orange

Head Coach: Doug Ottman - Assistant Coaches: Mike Hall, Tyler Kreuser - Team Parent: Kym Bigger

  • Jett Enders
  • Lincoln Kreuser
  • Bracin Ottman
  • Jordy Hahn
  • Brock Helms
  • Brayden Schauer
  • Henry Hall
  • Owen Porter
  • Chris Baum
  • Hunter Smith


U-11/Fifth Grade Black

Head Coach: Brad Kaul - Assistant Coaches: Jacob Stuettgen, Peter Jendrzejek - Team Parent: Mandy Christian

  • Sawyer Christian
  • Mac Blumer
  • Blake Janus
  • Bubba Nakielski
  • Jack Kaul
  • Chase Bocher
  • Jaxon Guillen
  • Liam Jendrzejek
  • Drew Bingen
  • Bryce Stuettgen


U-12/6th Grade

Head Coach: Dean Williams - Assistant Coaches: Jeff Martin, Adam Schuett - Team Parent: Sarah Kraus

  • Lincoln Enders
  • Elliott Martin
  • Lucas Williams
  • Mason Rolsma
  • Brody Schreck
  • William Schuett
  • Hunter Harrington
  • Kamden Unser
  • Jackson Kraus
  • Elijah Klahn


U-13/7th Grade Orange

Head Coach: John Guillen - Assistant Coaches: Mike Theiler, Steve Slack - Team Parent: Cathy Slack

  • Austin Theiler
  • Braydon Slack
  • Eli Williams
  • Conner Andritsch
  • Logan Brown
  • Johnny Guillen
  • Henry McCauley
  • Alton Zuge
  • Kellen Knudson
  • Anthony Kluck


U-13/7th Grade Black

Head Coach: Rob Young - Assistant Coach: Jason Garcia - Team Parent: Sarah Batzler

  • Jacob Young
  • Christian Batzler
  • Skyler DeRosia
  • Brayden VanDerGeest
  • Brady Garcia
  • Ian Russ
  • Ben Viste
  • Levi Stanke
  • Mason Taube
  • Ethan Weinberger
  • Jacob Zignego


U-14/8th Grade

Head Coach: Paul Balmer - Assistant Coaches: Jon Baier, Cliff Winkelman - Team Parent: Sarah Bush

  • Noah Balmer
  • Nate Weber
  • Lucas Malchow
  • Carsen O’Morrow
  • Masen Winkelman
  • Cole Rakowski
  • Ian Metz
  • Ben Sabel
  • Logan Baier
  • Kadin Bush
  • Jake Matic


Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.