Our Teams

We currently have 9 teams for Hartford Select Baseball:

U-8/Second Grade

Head Coach: Matthew Sonsthagen - Assistant Coaches: Nick Michels, Jonathan Schreck - Team Parent: Megan Wendt

  • Jordy Schreck
  • Elijah Wendt
  • Brady Sonsthagen
  • Bryson Michels
  • Garett Jaske
  • Brady Evans
  • Calum Bergen
  • Dashiell Blumer
  • Sam Viste
  • Clayton Lechner


U-9/Third Grade

Head Coach: Steven Malkowski - Assistant Coaches: Phil Fritsch, Adam Kenealy - Team Parent: Kari Harrington

  • Colin Diederichs
  • Tripp Robb
  • Parker Andritsch
  • Cody Harrington
  • Philip Fritsch
  • Connor Mentovay
  • Nolan Homuth
  • Cayden Sonsthagen
  • Luke Kenealy
  • Jackson Malkowski


U-10/Fourth Grade Orange

Head Coach: Doug Ottman - Assistant Coaches: Mike Hall, Tyler Kreuser - Team Parent: Kym Bigger

  • Bracin Ottman
  • Jordy Hahn
  • Owen Porter
  • Jaxon Guillen
  • Brayden Schauer
  • Christopher Baum
  • Lincoln Kreuser
  • Henry Hall
  • Sebastian Fehrman
  • Jett Enders


U-10/Fourth Grade Black

Head Coach: Brad Kaul - Assistant Coaches: Jacob Stuettgen, Nicholas Christian - Team Parent: Alicia Gehring

  • Sawyer Christian
  • Jack Kaul
  • Blake Janus
  • Hunter Smith
  • Ivan Baier
  • Landry Danay
  • Bryce Stuettgen
  • Drew Bingen
  • Michael Nakielski
  • Ryan Gehring
  • Mclean Blumer


U-11/5th Grade

Head Coach: Dean Williams - Assistant Coaches: Jeff Martin, Adam Schuett - Team Parent: Sarah Kraus

  • Blake Welak
  • Elliott Martin
  • William Schuett
  • Jackson Kraus
  • Brody Schreck
  • Lucas Williams
  • Hunter Harrington
  • Mason Rolsma
  • Kamden Unser
  • Brock Helms
  • Elijah (Eli) Klahn


U-12/6th Grade Orange

Head Coach: John Guillen - Assistant Coaches: Mike Theiler, Steve Slack - Team Parent: Cathy Slack

  • Austin Theiler
  • Braydon Slack
  • Johnny Guillen
  • Conner Andritsch
  • Eli Williams
  • Henry McCauley
  • Kellen Knudson
  • Jacob Zignego
  • Logan Brown
  • Anthony Kluck


U-12/6th Grade Black

Head Coach: Rob Young - Assistant Coaches: John Zuge, Jason Garcia - Team Parent: Debra Weber

  • Alton Zuge
  • Jacob Young
  • Brady Garcia
  • Nate Weber
  • Christian Batzler
  • Skyler DeRosia
  • Levi Stanke
  • Mason Taube
  • Aksel Pocernich
  • Ben Viste
  • Ian Russ


U-13/7th Grade

Head Coach: Paul Balmer - Assistant Coaches: Jon Baier, Cliff Winkelman - Team Parent: Sarah Bush

  • Kadin Bush
  • Noah Balmer
  • Masen Winkelman
  • Carsen O'Morrow
  • Jake Matic
  • Ian Metz
  • Logan Baier
  • Aeddan Bishop
  • Jackson (Jack) Klahn
  • Cole Rakowski
  • Lucas Malchow


U-14/8th Grade

Head Coach: Eric Garretson - Assistant Coaches: Jason Teschner, Nathean Wagoner - Team Parent: Monica Weinberger

  • Jack Weinberger
  • Alex Theiler
  • Connor Baron
  • Sam Richter
  • Blake Garretson
  • Ben Sabel
  • Maddox Teschner
  • Wyatt Stuczynski
  • Kolton Wagoner
  • Noah Riedl






Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.